The Exclusive Argan Oil In Morocco

Moroccan Argan

Argan oil is a vegetable oil produced from the seeds of the argan tree (Argania spinosa L.) which is endemic to Morocco. In Morocco, argan oil is used to dip bread at breakfast or to drizzle over couscous or pasta. It is also used for cosmetic purposes.

Moroccan oil is made from the seeds of the argan nut, which is found within the fruit of the argan tree, native to Morocco (hence the name). To obtain the oil, the fruit must be dried (usually in the sun) and the nuts must be extracted

Is the Moroccan argan oil a pure argan oil?

The argan Oil

Organic Pure Oil Argan Oil, or Marrakesh Oil, is a 100% pure, natural, cold-pressed oil from the argan tree, Argania spinosa, native to southwestern Morocco. For generations, the natives of the argan forest in Morocco have pressed the nut to extract this precious oil for use as a hair conditioner and moisturizer.

Can I use Moroccan oil as a skincare ?

It is not consumable. Q: Can Moroccanoil Pure Argan Oil be used on the face? A: Yes. Pure argan oil can be used safely on the face to improve skin tone and texture.

In the past, goats used to be an important part of the oil making process. Given their hard-to-open outer shells, the nuts were sought after in goat poop. Through the magic of goat digestion, the shells of the nuts become easier to open, and the processing started from there.

You may also like...

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.